Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd | Voguestock


PEER COMPARISION

You can view Peer Comparision of the company.
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd.
ISIN No INE540G01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 837.45 P/BV 0.85 Book Value ( ) 1,711.82
BSE Code 531978 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1931/1101 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.70
NSE Code AMBIKCOEQ Book Closure 22/09/2026 EPS ( ) 125.00 Div Yield (%) 2.53
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Aananda Lakshmi Spinning Mills Ltd. 8.67-53.100.003.030.002026032.03-2.99
Aastha Spintex Ltd. 23.5919.932.69208.268.78202603442.6423.74
AB Cotspin India Ltd. 174.7971.995.93383.9029.47202603298.8813.03
Akshar Spintex Ltd. 0.421.030.0033.070.00202603117.28-7.39
Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd. 146.15300.6014.1198.6510.36202603222.159.52
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd. 1462.801711.82125.00837.4511.70202603780.9671.56
Angel Fibers Ltd. 10.0011.700.5125.0019.53202603211.531.28
Artedz Fabs Ltd. 22.2020.840.2919.0076.0320190381.440.25
Asahi Industries Ltd. 5.09-3.210.0033.820.002021030.00-2.71
Ashima Ltd. 13.5014.550.00258.740.0020260312.01-20.30
Showing Page : 1 of 10
Back to top