Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd | Voguestock


PEER COMPARISION

You can view Peer Comparision of the company.
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.
ISIN No INE053F01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 95883.63 P/BV 1.63 Book Value ( ) 44.90
BSE Code 543257 52 Week High/Low ( ) 137/73 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.68
NSE Code IRFCEQ Book Closure 23/10/2026 EPS ( ) 5.36 Div Yield (%) 2.86
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Gujarat State Financial Corporation 8.30-360.490.0073.960.0020260316.34-127.29
Haryana Financial Corporation 57.258.270.371188.84153.9020260310.107.73
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd. 143.07114.0220.1528641.187.1020260313150.404034.37
IFCI Ltd. 54.6733.420.6714729.8281.482026032068.84180.87
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 73.3744.905.3695883.6313.6820260327284.157009.17
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. 99.5050.286.6727951.8514.922026038310.481874.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 313.60429.8678.49103491.194.00202603115443.6125900.95
REC Ltd. 285.60338.9361.9375204.884.6120260359584.1616308.17
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd. 157.9229.732.677311.3459.22202603273.69123.46
Back to top