Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Nhpc Ltd | Voguestock


PEER COMPARISION

You can view Peer Comparision of the company.
NHPC Ltd.
ISIN No INE848E01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 70154.52 P/BV 1.65 Book Value ( ) 42.42
BSE Code 533098 52 Week High/Low ( ) 87/69 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 18.63
NSE Code NHPCEQ Book Closure 12/08/2026 EPS ( ) 3.75 Div Yield (%) 2.31
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1185.10126.8210.03195206.85118.1720260312928.001652.00
Adani Power Ltd. 182.0436.146.66351058.5827.3520260354240.5212834.30
Ampvolts Ltd. 22.0120.130.6056.8636.6820260320.641.55
Artech Power & Trading Ltd. 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
CESC Ltd. 124.7997.6811.6316541.7910.7320260318570.341541.99
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd. 1175.90399.058.0013829.23146.912026031912.8794.13
Energy Development Company Ltd. 12.790.440.0060.750.0020260346.25-0.24
Gita Renewable Energy Ltd. 66.8831.340.0027.500.002026030.32-0.01
GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd. 95.6724.027.697471.9912.452026037331.86600.34
Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd. 153.76257.5925.932386.605.932026031491.12402.41
Showing Page : 1 of 5
Back to top