Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Power Finance Corporation Ltd | Voguestock


PEER COMPARISION

You can view Peer Comparision of the company.
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.
ISIN No INE134E01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 103491.19 P/BV 0.73 Book Value ( ) 429.86
BSE Code 532810 52 Week High/Low ( ) 487/310 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.00
NSE Code PFCEQ Book Closure 27/08/2026 EPS ( ) 78.49 Div Yield (%) 5.92
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Gujarat State Financial Corporation 8.30-360.490.0073.960.0020260316.34-127.29
Haryana Financial Corporation 57.258.270.371188.84153.9020260310.107.73
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd. 143.07114.0220.1528641.187.1020260313150.404034.37
IFCI Ltd. 54.6733.420.6714729.8281.482026032068.84180.87
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 73.3744.905.3695883.6313.6820260327284.157009.17
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. 99.5050.286.6727951.8514.922026038310.481874.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 313.60429.8678.49103491.194.00202603115443.6125900.95
REC Ltd. 285.60338.9361.9375204.884.6120260359584.1616308.17
Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd. 157.9229.732.677311.3459.22202603273.69123.46
Back to top