Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Andhra Paper Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Andhra Paper Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1701.231541.241800.582097.661380.23
Total Income From Operations1701.231541.241800.582097.661380.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1098.60974.65865.35821.18467.70
Increase/Decrease in Stocks6.04-47.65-14.521.7618.14
Power & Fuel126.66130.10137.610.000.00
Employees Cost181.00169.12169.31164.76157.07
Depreciation107.3188.3265.8763.2072.01
Other Expenses221.62180.46211.86375.24516.40
Total Expenses1741.241495.001435.471426.131231.32
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-40.0146.24365.11671.52148.92
Other Income83.5988.7394.9552.0244.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax43.58134.97460.06723.54193.80
Interest18.2217.894.417.175.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax25.36117.07455.64716.37188.36
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-15.380.00
P/L Before Tax25.36117.07455.64700.98188.36
Tax6.7528.16115.90178.5248.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities18.6288.91339.74522.46139.73
Net Profit/Loss For the Period18.6288.91339.74522.46139.73
      
Equity Share Capital39.7739.7739.7739.7739.77
Reserves And Surplus1899.581901.061853.431542.401054.32
Equity Dividend Rate25.0050.00100.00125.0075.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.944.4785.43131.3735.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.944.4785.43131.3735.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.944.4785.43131.3735.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.944.4785.43131.3735.14
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-2.353.0020.2732.0110.78
PBTE Margin (%)1.497.5925.3034.1513.64
PBT Margin (%)1.497.5925.3033.4113.64
PAT Margin (%)1.095.7618.8624.9010.12
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1701.23
Total Income From Operations1701.23
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1098.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks6.04
Power & Fuel126.66
Employees Cost181.00
Depreciation107.31
Other Expenses221.62
Total Expenses1741.24
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-40.01
Other Income83.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax43.58
Interest18.22
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax25.36
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax25.36
Tax6.75
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities18.62
Net Profit/Loss For the Period18.62
Equity Share Capital39.77
Reserves And Surplus1899.58
Equity Dividend Rate25.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.94
PBITOE Margin (%)-2.35
PBTE Margin (%)1.49
PBT Margin (%)1.49
PAT Margin (%)1.09
Back to top