Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Andhra Sugars Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Andhra Sugars Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2466.002019.691894.042367.591961.65
Total Income From Operations2466.002019.691894.042367.591961.65
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1330.511048.08970.741194.98995.79
Purchase of Traded Goods1.3827.060.000.702.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks109.1642.4512.5314.45-1.67
Power & Fuel0.00369.31395.04423.62307.21
Employees Cost182.30180.95165.27182.46170.64
Depreciation83.1580.7575.6567.1063.96
Other Expenses634.42245.95237.35252.68225.66
Total Expenses2340.911994.541856.582135.981764.57
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax125.0925.1537.46231.61197.08
Other Income27.5645.4737.4628.8938.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax152.6570.6274.93260.50235.18
Interest2.482.021.463.7012.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax150.1768.6073.47256.80222.21
Exceptional Items-25.60-24.83-4.95-11.040.00
P/L Before Tax124.5743.7768.52245.76222.21
Tax33.2711.0014.2262.1754.28
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities91.3032.7754.29183.58167.93
Extra Ordinary Item1.190.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period92.4932.7754.29183.58167.93
Minority Interest-3.90-0.69-0.89-4.61-3.33
Share Of P/L Of Associates-5.36-6.2121.706.9977.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates83.2225.8875.10185.96242.21
      
Equity Share Capital27.1127.1127.1127.1127.11
Reserves And Surplus1644.441565.141555.761514.161491.45
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.141.915.5413.7217.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.141.915.5413.7217.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.141.915.5413.7212.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.141.915.5413.7217.87
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.071.241.979.7810.04
PBTE Margin (%)6.083.393.8710.8411.32
PBT Margin (%)5.052.163.6110.3811.32
PAT Margin (%)3.371.283.967.8512.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.371.283.967.8512.34
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2466.00
Total Income From Operations2466.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1330.51
Purchase of Traded Goods1.38
Increase/Decrease in Stocks109.16
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost182.30
Depreciation83.15
Other Expenses634.42
Total Expenses2340.91
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax125.09
Other Income27.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax152.65
Interest2.48
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax150.17
Exceptional Items-25.60
P/L Before Tax124.57
Tax33.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities91.30
Extra Ordinary Item1.19
Net Profit/Loss For the Period92.49
Minority Interest-3.90
Share Of P/L Of Associates-5.36
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates83.22
Equity Share Capital27.11
Reserves And Surplus1644.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.14
PBITOE Margin (%)5.07
PBTE Margin (%)6.08
PBT Margin (%)5.05
PAT Margin (%)3.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.37
Back to top