Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Bharat Gears Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Bharat Gears Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations784.17647.53663.05766.36729.44
Total Income From Operations784.17647.53663.05766.36729.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials412.30354.48342.51416.42375.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.32-11.3714.49-7.56-4.41
Employees Cost131.54119.39114.05115.76107.14
Depreciation22.5723.6322.5520.0720.39
Other Expenses186.74159.73168.46195.75185.65
Total Expenses754.48645.87662.06740.44684.07
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax29.701.660.9925.9245.37
Other Income6.332.513.628.763.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.024.184.6134.6848.90
Interest14.0017.0817.4917.0818.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax22.02-12.90-12.8817.6030.47
Exceptional Items0.0016.840.000.003.60
P/L Before Tax22.023.93-12.8817.6034.07
Tax5.510.75-3.144.118.23
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities16.503.19-9.7413.4925.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period16.503.19-9.7413.4925.84
      
Equity Share Capital15.3615.3615.3615.3610.24
Reserves And Surplus115.8397.5395.24105.2097.96
Equity Dividend Rate10.000.000.000.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.752.08-6.348.7826.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.752.08-6.348.7826.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.752.08-6.348.7826.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.752.08-6.348.7826.43
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.780.250.143.386.21
PBTE Margin (%)2.80-1.99-1.942.294.17
PBT Margin (%)2.800.60-1.942.294.67
PAT Margin (%)2.100.49-1.461.763.54
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations784.17
Total Income From Operations784.17
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials412.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.32
Employees Cost131.54
Depreciation22.57
Other Expenses186.74
Total Expenses754.48
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax29.70
Other Income6.33
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.02
Interest14.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax22.02
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax22.02
Tax5.51
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities16.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period16.50
Equity Share Capital15.36
Reserves And Surplus115.83
Equity Dividend Rate10.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.75
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.75
PBITOE Margin (%)3.78
PBTE Margin (%)2.80
PBT Margin (%)2.80
PAT Margin (%)2.10
Back to top