Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Dhoot Transmission Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations4507.403433.132790.58
Other Operating Income17.5511.737.15
Total Income From Operations4524.963444.862797.73
    
EXPENDITURE   
Consumption of Raw Materials3068.982256.741828.92
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-76.01-23.32-24.36
Employees Cost373.40295.30252.15
Depreciation122.5493.2876.39
Provisions And Contingencies2.486.060.10
Other Expenses445.11319.13228.52
Total Expenses3936.512947.182361.71
    
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax588.45497.69436.01
Other Income38.7527.371.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax627.19525.06437.60
Interest91.2467.4749.47
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax535.95457.59388.13
Exceptional Items-20.260.000.00
P/L Before Tax515.69457.59388.13
Tax118.85103.7189.48
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities396.84353.89298.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period396.84353.89298.65
Minority Interest-0.190.02-0.01
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates396.65353.90298.74
    
Equity Share Capital37.6917.5917.21
Reserves And Surplus2396.65975.98731.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.4024.3120.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.4024.3120.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.) 24.4024.3120.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 24.4024.3120.83
    
PBITOE Margin (%)13.0014.4415.58
PBTE Margin (%)11.8413.2813.87
PBT Margin (%)11.3913.2813.87
PAT Margin (%)8.7610.2710.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.7610.2710.67
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4507.40
Other Operating Income17.55
Total Income From Operations4524.96
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3068.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-76.01
Employees Cost373.40
Depreciation122.54
Provisions And Contingencies2.48
Other Expenses445.11
Total Expenses3936.51
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax588.45
Other Income38.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax627.19
Interest91.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax535.95
Exceptional Items-20.26
P/L Before Tax515.69
Tax118.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities396.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period396.84
Minority Interest-0.19
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates396.65
Equity Share Capital37.69
Reserves And Surplus2396.65
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.40
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 24.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 24.40
PBITOE Margin (%)13.00
PBTE Margin (%)11.84
PBT Margin (%)11.39
PAT Margin (%)8.76
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.76
Back to top