Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Him Teknoforge Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
HIM Teknoforge Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations435.23402.98373.43406.46351.65
Total Income From Operations435.23402.98373.43406.46351.65
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials236.92224.42218.54245.27208.55
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2.641.62-3.61-6.15-7.77
Employees Cost56.3349.7844.5042.1837.75
Depreciation10.7210.539.719.369.46
Other Expenses100.9589.1979.5788.6381.22
Total Expenses402.28375.54348.71379.30329.21
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax32.9527.4424.7227.1622.43
Other Income2.674.032.496.265.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax35.6231.4627.2133.4228.40
Interest18.1118.5617.5116.9416.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax17.5112.919.7016.4812.30
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-0.930.00
P/L Before Tax17.5112.919.7015.5512.30
Tax4.903.152.594.873.47
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities12.619.767.1110.688.83
Net Profit/Loss For the Period12.619.767.1110.688.83
      
Equity Share Capital2.071.891.571.571.57
Reserves And Surplus242.02218.50178.44171.60161.20
Equity Dividend Rate40.0025.0020.0020.0040.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.2611.679.0413.5811.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.2611.679.0413.5811.23
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.2611.679.0413.5811.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.2611.679.0413.5811.23
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.566.806.616.686.37
PBTE Margin (%)4.023.202.594.053.49
PBT Margin (%)4.023.202.593.823.49
PAT Margin (%)2.892.421.902.622.51
Back to top