Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Panchmahal Steel Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Panchmahal Steel Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations384.24383.10427.62488.64573.60
Total Income From Operations384.24383.10427.62488.64573.60
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials263.96286.49292.35341.10404.52
Increase/Decrease in Stocks8.76-21.5014.2221.56-24.22
Power & Fuel43.8811.020.000.000.00
Employees Cost24.3022.2721.7921.5522.05
Depreciation7.988.068.097.967.59
Other Expenses32.2169.3183.5588.8995.21
Total Expenses381.07375.65420.00481.07505.16
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3.177.457.627.5768.44
Other Income2.982.714.251.414.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6.1510.1711.868.9872.45
Interest5.415.617.947.085.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.744.563.921.9066.55
P/L Before Tax0.744.563.921.9066.55
Tax3.001.230.950.527.97
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2.263.332.971.3858.58
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2.263.332.971.3858.58
      
Equity Share Capital19.0819.0819.0819.0819.08
Reserves And Surplus131.62141.22137.81134.75140.88
Equity Dividend Rate0.0030.000.000.0040.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.191.741.560.7230.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.191.741.560.7230.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.191.741.560.7230.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.191.741.560.7230.71
      
PBITOE Margin (%)0.821.941.781.5411.93
PBTE Margin (%)0.191.180.910.3811.60
PBT Margin (%)0.191.180.910.3811.60
PAT Margin (%)-0.580.860.690.2810.21
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations384.24
Total Income From Operations384.24
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials263.96
Increase/Decrease in Stocks8.76
Power & Fuel43.88
Employees Cost24.30
Depreciation7.98
Other Expenses32.21
Total Expenses381.07
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3.17
Other Income2.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6.15
Interest5.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.74
P/L Before Tax0.74
Tax3.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2.26
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2.26
Equity Share Capital19.08
Reserves And Surplus131.62
Equity Dividend Rate0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.19
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.19
PBITOE Margin (%)0.82
PBTE Margin (%)0.19
PBT Margin (%)0.19
PAT Margin (%)-0.58
Back to top