Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-A One Steels India Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
A-One Steels India Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.00100.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)684.65684.6516.74
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital68.4768.4716.74
Preference Share Capital9.758.6312.12
Total Share Capital78.2177.0928.86
    
Reserves and Surplus770.94626.76423.43
Total Reserves and Surplus770.94626.76423.43
Total Shareholders Funds849.15703.85452.29
Minority Interest23.9623.044.74
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Long Term Borrowings326.31274.36238.82
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]11.207.458.26
Other Long Term Liabilities219.93213.47186.31
Long Term Provisions7.126.284.01
Total Non-Current Liabilities564.57501.57437.40
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings674.88680.68791.58
Trade Payables904.10708.95551.94
Other Current Liabilities174.48134.83157.79
Short Term Provisions0.170.150.11
Total Current Liabilities1753.631524.611501.43
    
Total Capital And Liabilities3191.312753.062395.87
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets667.94609.75539.24
Intangible Assets0.050.110.40
Capital Work-In-Progress65.11122.2787.38
Fixed Assets733.10732.13627.02
Goodwill On Consolidation12.2012.200.00
Non-Current Investments79.3177.9861.76
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.170.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets139.63101.42101.41
Total Non-Current Assets965.40923.72790.19
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Inventories899.33797.89561.45
Trade Receivables664.46437.57484.08
Cash And Cash Equivalents100.20102.64126.74
Short Term Loans And Advances1.841.400.93
OtherCurrentAssets560.08489.84432.47
Total Current Assets2225.911829.341605.68
    
Total Assets3191.312753.062395.87
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities119.73197.25155.46
    
BONUS DETAILS   
Bonus Equity Share Capital41.8441.840.00
    
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS   
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value79.3177.9861.76
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)684.65
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital68.47
Preference Share Capital9.75
Total Share Capital78.21
Reserves and Surplus770.94
Total Reserves and Surplus770.94
Total Shareholders Funds849.15
Minority Interest23.96
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings326.31
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]11.20
Other Long Term Liabilities219.93
Long Term Provisions7.12
Total Non-Current Liabilities564.57
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings674.88
Trade Payables904.10
Other Current Liabilities174.48
Short Term Provisions0.17
Total Current Liabilities1753.63
Total Capital And Liabilities3191.31
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets667.94
Intangible Assets0.05
Capital Work-In-Progress65.11
Fixed Assets733.10
Goodwill On Consolidation12.20
Non-Current Investments79.31
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.17
Other Non-Current Assets139.63
Total Non-Current Assets965.40
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories899.33
Trade Receivables664.46
Cash And Cash Equivalents100.20
Short Term Loans And Advances1.84
OtherCurrentAssets560.08
Total Current Assets2225.91
Total Assets3191.31
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities119.73
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital41.84
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value79.31
Back to top