Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-B And B Triplewall Containers Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)205.11205.11205.11205.11
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital20.5120.5120.5120.51
Preference Share Capital0.550.520.500.48
Total Share Capital21.0621.0321.0120.99
     
Reserves and Surplus111.5890.9299.1384.03
Total Reserves and Surplus111.5890.9299.1384.03
Total Shareholders Funds132.64111.95120.14105.02
Minority Interest-1.95-1.01-0.390.30
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings105.47125.43123.3482.68
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.000.15
Other Long Term Liabilities16.4411.630.370.37
Long Term Provisions0.720.390.250.13
Total Non-Current Liabilities122.63137.45123.9683.33
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings124.78100.4565.0547.59
Trade Payables41.0753.6041.8132.42
Other Current Liabilities20.2020.5813.825.15
Total Current Liabilities186.06174.63120.6885.16
     
Total Capital And Liabilities439.38423.02364.38273.80
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets211.07238.4666.5458.82
Intangible Assets0.440.410.360.41
Capital Work-In-Progress3.980.16149.8654.34
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.100.000.00
Fixed Assets215.49239.13216.75113.56
Non-Current Investments0.560.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2.522.550.660.00
Other Non-Current Assets5.244.869.3430.69
Total Non-Current Assets223.80246.54226.75144.26
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories95.5774.6552.6060.18
Trade Receivables99.2287.3078.8857.64
Cash And Cash Equivalents1.781.250.601.84
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.486.14
OtherCurrentAssets19.0013.275.063.74
Total Current Assets215.58176.48137.63129.55
     
Total Assets439.38423.02364.38273.80
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities2.162.4520.4233.35
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)205.11
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital20.51
Preference Share Capital0.55
Total Share Capital21.06
Reserves and Surplus111.58
Total Reserves and Surplus111.58
Total Shareholders Funds132.64
Minority Interest-1.95
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings105.47
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities16.44
Long Term Provisions0.72
Total Non-Current Liabilities122.63
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings124.78
Trade Payables41.07
Other Current Liabilities20.20
Total Current Liabilities186.06
Total Capital And Liabilities439.38
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets211.07
Intangible Assets0.44
Capital Work-In-Progress3.98
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets215.49
Non-Current Investments0.56
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2.52
Other Non-Current Assets5.24
Total Non-Current Assets223.80
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories95.57
Trade Receivables99.22
Cash And Cash Equivalents1.78
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets19.00
Total Current Assets215.58
Total Assets439.38
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities2.16
Back to top