Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Balaji Telefilms Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Balaji Telefilms Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1218.121195.891015.291011.301011.30
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital24.3623.9220.3120.2320.23
Total Share Capital24.3623.9220.3120.2320.23
      
Reserves and Surplus599.58633.36401.50375.30411.98
Total Reserves and Surplus599.58633.36401.50375.30411.98
Employees Stock Options0.000.009.3511.1811.62
Total Shareholders Funds623.94657.28431.15406.70443.83
Minority Interest-2.87-2.330.180.591.44
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities2.540.000.652.130.51
Long Term Provisions1.971.310.530.020.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities4.511.311.182.160.51
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings13.637.1376.42100.5045.17
Trade Payables101.6377.87107.88130.48108.90
Other Current Liabilities112.0059.4091.5653.2478.28
Short Term Provisions0.980.570.430.540.45
Total Current Liabilities228.23144.97276.28284.77232.80
      
Total Capital And Liabilities853.81801.23708.79694.21678.58
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets14.3210.2318.6118.0718.14
Intangible Assets0.160.000.000.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.810.000.000.00
Fixed Assets14.4811.0418.6118.0718.14
Goodwill On Consolidation2.213.213.713.713.71
Non-Current Investments7.757.757.767.7615.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]116.58102.307.417.287.58
Long Term Loans And Advances0.201.164.080.130.53
Other Non-Current Assets119.85134.47169.01158.57135.93
Total Non-Current Assets261.08259.93210.56195.51180.89
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments102.42166.6022.742.653.62
Inventories207.72134.78192.45195.69218.97
Trade Receivables59.5892.51132.90152.38113.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents25.2111.9938.8732.4312.43
Short Term Loans And Advances0.751.493.585.104.03
OtherCurrentAssets197.05133.93107.68110.45145.45
Total Current Assets592.73541.30498.22498.71497.68
      
Total Assets853.81801.23708.79694.21678.58
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities84.220.000.0037.3735.38
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital6.506.506.506.506.50
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value7.757.757.767.7615.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value102.42166.6022.742.653.62
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1218.12
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital24.36
Total Share Capital24.36
Reserves and Surplus599.58
Total Reserves and Surplus599.58
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds623.94
Minority Interest-2.87
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Other Long Term Liabilities2.54
Long Term Provisions1.97
Total Non-Current Liabilities4.51
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings13.63
Trade Payables101.63
Other Current Liabilities112.00
Short Term Provisions0.98
Total Current Liabilities228.23
Total Capital And Liabilities853.81
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets14.32
Intangible Assets0.16
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets14.48
Goodwill On Consolidation2.21
Non-Current Investments7.75
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]116.58
Long Term Loans And Advances0.20
Other Non-Current Assets119.85
Total Non-Current Assets261.08
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments102.42
Inventories207.72
Trade Receivables59.58
Cash And Cash Equivalents25.21
Short Term Loans And Advances0.75
OtherCurrentAssets197.05
Total Current Assets592.73
Total Assets853.81
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities84.22
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital6.50
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value7.75
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value102.42
Back to top