Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Balance Sheet-Skyways Air Services Ltd | Voguestock


BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Skyways Air Services Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1164.451124.26104.36104.36
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital116.45112.4310.4410.44
Total Share Capital116.45112.4310.4410.44
     
Reserves and Surplus216.20134.71143.85120.98
Total Reserves and Surplus216.20134.71143.85120.98
Total Shareholders Funds332.64247.14154.28131.41
Minority Interest162.09145.1831.804.89
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings107.18105.8767.4317.41
Other Long Term Liabilities1.005.895.860.63
Long Term Provisions6.425.113.671.36
Total Non-Current Liabilities114.60116.8776.9619.40
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings516.88452.56289.91157.61
Trade Payables344.51245.44209.36114.58
Other Current Liabilities15.89113.5423.6513.18
Short Term Provisions21.610.914.403.27
Total Current Liabilities898.90812.45527.32288.64
     
Total Capital And Liabilities1508.241321.64790.35444.35
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets123.80116.3876.0140.98
Intangible Assets14.5912.7211.768.47
Capital Work-In-Progress75.1344.3829.5712.88
Intangible Assets Under Development14.9115.6311.003.63
Fixed Assets228.43189.12128.3465.97
Goodwill On Consolidation98.6693.8117.484.48
Non-Current Investments1.011.060.370.29
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]6.800.283.380.90
Other Non-Current Assets95.1786.2857.7250.92
Total Non-Current Assets430.08370.55207.30122.56
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Current Investments28.2426.6119.520.00
Inventories0.790.720.410.00
Trade Receivables579.48455.97318.04155.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents187.54193.58204.0154.80
Short Term Loans And Advances1.170.990.504.19
OtherCurrentAssets280.94273.2340.57107.55
Total Current Assets1078.16951.09583.05321.79
     
Total Assets1508.241321.64790.35444.35
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities50.2545.0189.0723.42
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital93.9393.930.000.00
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1.011.060.370.29
     
CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Current Investments Quoted Market Value28.2426.6119.520.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1164.45
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital116.45
Total Share Capital116.45
Reserves and Surplus216.20
Total Reserves and Surplus216.20
Total Shareholders Funds332.64
Minority Interest162.09
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings107.18
Other Long Term Liabilities1.00
Long Term Provisions6.42
Total Non-Current Liabilities114.60
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings516.88
Trade Payables344.51
Other Current Liabilities15.89
Short Term Provisions21.61
Total Current Liabilities898.90
Total Capital And Liabilities1508.24
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets123.80
Intangible Assets14.59
Capital Work-In-Progress75.13
Intangible Assets Under Development14.91
Fixed Assets228.43
Goodwill On Consolidation98.66
Non-Current Investments1.01
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]6.80
Other Non-Current Assets95.17
Total Non-Current Assets430.08
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments28.24
Inventories0.79
Trade Receivables579.48
Cash And Cash Equivalents187.54
Short Term Loans And Advances1.17
OtherCurrentAssets280.94
Total Current Assets1078.16
Total Assets1508.24
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities50.25
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital93.93
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1.01
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value28.24
Back to top