Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Bajaj Holdings And Investment Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations348.05721.53271.59412.831319.89
Total Income From Operations348.05721.53271.59412.831319.89
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.470.192.83
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.000.000.002.50-0.07
Employees Cost16.6722.2222.5639.0426.30
Depreciation15.9715.9416.8916.8916.95
Other Expenses61.2962.0749.7265.4142.08
Total Expenses93.93100.2389.64124.0388.09
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax254.12621.30181.95288.801231.80
Other Income28.4425.85118.9528.0834.22
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax282.56647.15300.90316.881266.02
Interest0.330.390.740.741.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax282.23646.76300.16316.141264.93
Exceptional Items0.001521.880.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax282.232168.64300.16316.141264.93
Tax-217.99485.7169.6152.5235.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities500.221682.93230.55263.621229.48
Net Profit/Loss For the Period500.221682.93230.55263.621229.48
Minority Interest-3.98-148.19-25.30-78.12-0.54
Share Of P/L Of Associates4094.983510.793270.212861.323131.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4591.225045.533475.463046.824360.55
      
Equity Share Capital111.29111.29111.29111.29111.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)44.95151.2220.72273.80110.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)44.95151.2220.72273.80110.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 44.95151.2220.72273.80110.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 412.55453.37312.29273.80391.82
      
PBITOE Margin (%)73.0186.1066.9969.9593.32
PBTE Margin (%)81.0889.63110.5176.5795.83
PBT Margin (%)81.08300.56110.5176.5795.83
PAT Margin (%)143.72233.2484.8863.8593.15
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1319.12699.281279.67738.03330.37
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations348.05
Total Income From Operations348.05
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.00
Employees Cost16.67
Depreciation15.97
Other Expenses61.29
Total Expenses93.93
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax254.12
Other Income28.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax282.56
Interest0.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax282.23
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax282.23
Tax-217.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities500.22
Net Profit/Loss For the Period500.22
Minority Interest-3.98
Share Of P/L Of Associates4094.98
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4591.22
Equity Share Capital111.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)44.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)44.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 44.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 412.55
PBITOE Margin (%)73.01
PBTE Margin (%)81.08
PBT Margin (%)81.08
PAT Margin (%)143.72
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1319.12
Back to top