Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Delta Manufacturing Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Delta Manufacturing Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations34.0228.4730.8340.1741.77
Total Income From Operations34.0228.4730.8340.1741.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials11.9011.5012.1215.5913.84
Purchase of Traded Goods0.110.330.320.380.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.78-0.88-0.20-0.290.59
Power & Fuel1.250.002.500.000.00
Employees Cost12.6411.1911.0514.1314.31
Depreciation1.551.581.642.192.14
Other Expenses4.947.225.2012.2013.70
Total Expenses33.1830.9432.6344.1845.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.84-2.48-1.80-4.01-3.31
Other Income1.390.560.270.290.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.22-1.92-1.52-3.72-2.79
Interest0.411.441.292.172.52
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.81-3.35-2.82-5.88-5.32
Exceptional Items0.000.000.090.000.00
P/L Before Tax1.81-3.35-2.73-5.88-5.32
Tax0.08-0.24-0.04-0.010.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.74-3.11-2.69-5.87-5.32
Extra Ordinary Item-7.790.02-3.370.00-0.02
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-6.05-3.09-6.06-5.87-5.34
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.77-1.50-0.160.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-7.82-4.59-6.22-5.87-5.34
      
Equity Share Capital10.8510.8510.8510.8510.85
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.0016.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-5.58-4.23-5.59-5.41-4.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.60-4.23(2.48)-5.41(4.90)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -5.58-4.23-5.59-5.41-4.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (3.60)-4.23(2.87)-5.41(2.46)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)2.45-8.70-5.82-9.98-7.92
PBTE Margin (%)5.32-11.78-9.13-14.64-12.73
PBT Margin (%)5.32-11.78-8.85-14.64-12.73
PAT Margin (%)-17.78-10.86-19.66-14.61-12.79
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-22.97-16.13-20.16-14.61-12.79
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations34.02
Total Income From Operations34.02
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials11.90
Purchase of Traded Goods0.11
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.78
Power & Fuel1.25
Employees Cost12.64
Depreciation1.55
Other Expenses4.94
Total Expenses33.18
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.84
Other Income1.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.22
Interest0.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.81
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax1.81
Tax0.08
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.74
Extra Ordinary Item-7.79
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-6.05
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.77
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-7.82
Equity Share Capital10.85
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-5.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.60
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -5.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (3.60)
PBITOE Margin (%)2.45
PBTE Margin (%)5.32
PBT Margin (%)5.32
PAT Margin (%)-17.78
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-22.97
Back to top