Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations723.17341.10179.69137.83111.44
Other Operating Income3.330.000.000.000.00
Total Income From Operations726.50341.10179.69137.83111.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials667.58320.53153.58101.05125.13
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.0011.03-45.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.70-41.24-18.12-7.42-0.85
Employees Cost7.445.814.183.241.43
Depreciation5.184.333.401.951.89
Other Expenses8.347.2614.338.719.07
Total Expenses666.84296.69157.38118.5690.81
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax59.6644.4122.3119.2620.63
Other Income-1.281.282.791.451.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax58.3845.6925.1020.7122.18
Interest3.282.531.942.402.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax55.1143.1523.1618.3119.74
P/L Before Tax55.1143.1523.1618.3119.74
Tax12.8210.245.995.064.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities42.2932.9117.1713.2515.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period42.2932.9117.1713.2515.07
Minority Interest0.01-0.03-0.02-0.18-1.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates42.3032.8817.1513.0713.12
      
Equity Share Capital24.8024.8024.8024.8018.21
Reserves And Surplus69.2969.2939.07157.1139.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.0513.266.266.8817.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.0513.266.266.8817.19
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.0513.266.266.8817.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.0613.266.266.8817.19
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.2113.0112.4113.9718.50
PBTE Margin (%)7.5812.6512.8913.2817.71
PBT Margin (%)7.5812.6512.8913.2817.71
PAT Margin (%)5.829.649.559.6113.52
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.829.649.549.4811.77
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations723.17
Other Operating Income3.33
Total Income From Operations726.50
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials667.58
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.70
Employees Cost7.44
Depreciation5.18
Other Expenses8.34
Total Expenses666.84
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax59.66
Other Income-1.28
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax58.38
Interest3.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax55.11
P/L Before Tax55.11
Tax12.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities42.29
Net Profit/Loss For the Period42.29
Minority Interest0.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates42.30
Equity Share Capital24.80
Reserves And Surplus69.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.06
PBITOE Margin (%)8.21
PBTE Margin (%)7.58
PBT Margin (%)7.58
PAT Margin (%)5.82
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.82
Back to top