Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-International Travel House Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
International Travel House Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations115.03115.25116.38118.94116.69
Total Income From Operations115.03115.25116.38118.94116.69
Employees Cost26.8726.0525.2424.5824.15
Depreciation4.604.614.203.583.64
Other Expenses72.2774.0172.4076.5372.86
Total Expenses103.74104.68101.84104.70100.65
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax11.2910.5714.5514.2416.03
Other Income3.702.573.433.662.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.9913.1417.9817.9019.02
Interest0.040.060.060.070.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax14.9513.0817.9217.8318.95
Exceptional Items0.00-5.890.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax14.957.1917.9217.8318.95
Tax3.821.974.664.824.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.135.2213.2613.0114.14
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.135.2213.2613.0114.14
      
Equity Share Capital7.997.997.997.997.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.926.5316.5916.2817.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.926.5316.5916.2817.68
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.926.5316.5916.2817.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.920.0016.590.0017.68
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.819.1712.5011.9713.74
PBTE Margin (%)12.9911.3515.3914.9916.24
PBT Margin (%)12.996.2415.3914.9916.24
PAT Margin (%)9.674.5211.3910.9412.11
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations115.03
Total Income From Operations115.03
Employees Cost26.87
Depreciation4.60
Other Expenses72.27
Total Expenses103.74
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax11.29
Other Income3.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.99
Interest0.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax14.95
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax14.95
Tax3.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11.13
Equity Share Capital7.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.92
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.92
PBITOE Margin (%)9.81
PBTE Margin (%)12.99
PBT Margin (%)12.99
PAT Margin (%)9.67
Back to top