Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Max India Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Max India Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations108.7381.8376.2669.2385.73
Total Income From Operations108.7381.8376.2669.2385.73
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials21.8929.4330.6612.628.76
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.67-6.26-7.09-3.4716.29
Employees Cost44.5750.1950.3946.1841.76
Depreciation13.3911.7110.288.545.41
Other Expenses82.3566.5871.7462.9956.41
Total Expenses169.87151.65155.98126.86128.63
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-61.14-69.82-79.72-57.63-42.90
Other Income13.129.688.3010.388.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-48.02-60.14-71.42-47.25-34.44
Interest6.217.584.873.192.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-54.23-67.72-76.29-50.44-37.06
Exceptional Items-3.077.85-12.600.000.02
P/L Before Tax-57.30-59.87-88.89-50.44-37.04
Tax1.86-0.980.980.832.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-59.16-58.89-89.87-51.27-39.59
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-59.16-58.89-89.87-51.27-39.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates-2.98-0.82-0.821.570.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-62.14-59.71-90.69-49.70-39.47
      
Equity Share Capital52.5252.2843.5943.1743.17
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-11.26-11.26-20.62-11.51-9.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(11.26)(11.26)(20.62)-11.51(9.17)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -11.26-11.26-20.62-11.51-9.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (11.83)(11.42)(20.81)-11.51(9.14)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-56.23-85.32-104.53-83.24-50.04
PBTE Margin (%)-49.87-82.75-100.03-72.85-43.22
PBT Margin (%)-52.69-73.16-116.56-72.85-43.20
PAT Margin (%)-54.41-71.96-117.84-74.05-46.17
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-57.15-72.96-118.92-71.78-46.03
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations108.73
Total Income From Operations108.73
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials21.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.67
Employees Cost44.57
Depreciation13.39
Other Expenses82.35
Total Expenses169.87
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-61.14
Other Income13.12
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-48.02
Interest6.21
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-54.23
Exceptional Items-3.07
P/L Before Tax-57.30
Tax1.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-59.16
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-59.16
Share Of P/L Of Associates-2.98
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-62.14
Equity Share Capital52.52
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-11.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(11.26)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -11.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (11.83)
PBITOE Margin (%)-56.23
PBTE Margin (%)-49.87
PBT Margin (%)-52.69
PAT Margin (%)-54.41
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-57.15
Back to top