Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations2373.332257.362151.632000.781768.02
Total Income From Operations2373.332257.362151.632000.781768.02
Employees Cost640.68621.14596.40569.57482.84
Depreciation62.8549.6652.7141.6689.77
Provisions And Contingencies12.89-0.225.6512.7631.70
Other Expenses483.35431.48395.59362.08344.56
Total Expenses1199.771102.061050.35986.07948.87
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1173.561155.301101.281014.71819.15
Other Income13.785.188.158.743.19
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1187.341160.481109.431023.45822.34
Interest500.02476.65439.61382.35353.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax687.32683.83669.82641.10468.53
P/L Before Tax687.32683.83669.82641.10468.53
Tax172.61172.10167.16166.08111.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities514.71511.73502.66475.02357.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period514.71511.73502.66475.02357.46
Minority Interest0.540.240.530.580.18
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.706.124.323.06-0.56
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates522.95518.09507.51478.66357.08
      
Equity Share Capital36.4136.0635.9735.4035.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)28.27143.89139.74135.07101.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)28.27139.0027.95131.1720.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 28.27143.89139.74135.07101.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00139.000.00131.170.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)49.4451.1751.1850.7146.33
PBTE Margin (%)28.9630.2931.1332.0426.50
PBT Margin (%)28.9630.2931.1332.0426.50
PAT Margin (%)21.6822.6623.3623.7420.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)22.0322.9523.5823.9220.19
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2373.33
Total Income From Operations2373.33
Employees Cost640.68
Depreciation62.85
Provisions And Contingencies12.89
Other Expenses483.35
Total Expenses1199.77
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1173.56
Other Income13.78
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1187.34
Interest500.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax687.32
P/L Before Tax687.32
Tax172.61
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities514.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period514.71
Minority Interest0.54
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.70
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates522.95
Equity Share Capital36.41
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)28.27
Diluted EPS (Rs.)28.27
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 28.27
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)49.44
PBTE Margin (%)28.96
PBT Margin (%)28.96
PAT Margin (%)21.68
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)22.03
Back to top