Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Shanthi Gears Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Shanthi Gears Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations251.92266.80310.72293.90279.18
Total Income From Operations251.92266.80310.72293.90279.18
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials131.12124.00128.72153.25140.78
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.37-0.0917.48-15.15-5.67
Employees Cost38.7839.9040.8140.8835.31
Depreciation8.627.446.986.327.23
Other Expenses45.5145.9657.7952.1158.80
Total Expenses213.66217.21251.78237.41236.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax38.2649.5958.9456.4942.73
Other Income9.929.717.906.7613.13
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax48.1859.3066.8463.2555.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax48.1859.3066.8463.2555.86
Exceptional Items-4.780.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax43.4059.3066.8463.2555.86
Tax10.9415.1018.1015.9612.75
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities32.4644.2048.7447.2943.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period32.4644.2048.7447.2943.11
      
Equity Share Capital7.677.677.677.677.67
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.235.766.356.165.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.325.7663.556.1656.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.235.766.356.165.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.005.760.006.160.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.1818.5818.9619.2215.30
PBTE Margin (%)19.1222.2221.5121.5220.00
PBT Margin (%)17.2222.2221.5121.5220.00
PAT Margin (%)12.8816.5615.6816.0915.44
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations251.92
Total Income From Operations251.92
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials131.12
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.37
Employees Cost38.78
Depreciation8.62
Other Expenses45.51
Total Expenses213.66
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax38.26
Other Income9.92
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax48.18
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax48.18
Exceptional Items-4.78
P/L Before Tax43.40
Tax10.94
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities32.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period32.46
Equity Share Capital7.67
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)15.18
PBTE Margin (%)19.12
PBT Margin (%)17.22
PAT Margin (%)12.88
Back to top