Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Half Yearly Results-Titan Biotech Ltd | Voguestock


HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Titan Biotech Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations105.34100.8573.4583.0185.90
Total Income From Operations105.34100.8573.4583.0185.90
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials53.1845.9836.9438.5441.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.994.02-3.590.74-1.71
Employees Cost17.9714.4013.6112.7712.83
Depreciation2.562.362.032.141.67
Other Expenses20.6418.3917.0714.9515.57
Total Expenses87.3685.1566.0569.1469.89
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax17.9715.707.3913.8716.01
Other Income3.362.052.970.940.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.3417.7510.3614.8116.92
Interest0.490.420.230.570.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax20.8417.3310.1314.2316.32
P/L Before Tax20.8417.3310.1314.2316.32
Tax6.424.312.573.534.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities14.4213.027.5710.7012.22
Net Profit/Loss For the Period14.4213.027.5710.7012.22
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.831.600.872.39-0.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.2614.638.4413.0912.17
      
Equity Share Capital8.268.268.268.268.26
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.4915.769.1615.8514.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.493.151.8315.852.96
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.4915.769.1615.8514.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.693.542.0415.852.95
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.0615.5710.0616.7018.63
PBTE Margin (%)19.7817.1813.7917.1418.99
PBT Margin (%)19.7817.1813.7917.1418.99
PAT Margin (%)13.6912.9110.3012.8914.23
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.4814.5011.4815.7714.16
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations105.34
Total Income From Operations105.34
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials53.18
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-6.99
Employees Cost17.97
Depreciation2.56
Other Expenses20.64
Total Expenses87.36
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax17.97
Other Income3.36
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.34
Interest0.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax20.84
P/L Before Tax20.84
Tax6.42
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities14.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period14.42
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.83
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.26
Equity Share Capital8.26
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.69
PBITOE Margin (%)17.06
PBTE Margin (%)19.78
PBT Margin (%)19.78
PAT Margin (%)13.69
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.48
Back to top