Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]631.66541.79519.41367.00207.94
Total Operating Revenues631.66541.79519.41367.00207.94
      
Other Income9.9610.3010.529.202.77
Total Revenue641.62552.09529.92376.21210.71
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses164.28147.89140.82139.3378.99
Employee Benefit Expenses383.74328.26308.97177.82102.49
Finance Costs7.727.627.805.802.40
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses13.339.337.755.924.86
Other Expenses54.1246.9245.4333.4514.82
Total Expenses623.19540.02510.77362.33203.56
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax18.4412.0719.1513.887.15
      
Exceptional Items-2.740.000.008.920.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax15.7012.0719.1522.807.15
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax7.596.467.056.192.50
Deferred Tax-3.42-1.820.220.230.31
Tax For Earlier Years0.81-0.300.801.590.00
Total Tax Expenses4.974.348.088.012.81
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items10.737.7211.0714.794.34
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations10.737.7211.0714.794.34
      
Profit/Loss For The Period10.737.7211.0714.794.34
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.220.000.002.1310.47
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates10.507.7211.0716.9214.81
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)40.3929.7142.5765.0556.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)40.3929.7142.5765.0556.94
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.520.650.390.390.33
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]631.66
Total Operating Revenues631.66
Other Income9.96
Total Revenue641.62
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses164.28
Employee Benefit Expenses383.74
Finance Costs7.72
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses13.33
Other Expenses54.12
Total Expenses623.19
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax18.44
Exceptional Items-2.74
Profit/Loss Before Tax15.70
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax7.59
Deferred Tax-3.42
Tax For Earlier Years0.81
Total Tax Expenses4.97
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items10.73
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations10.73
Profit/Loss For The Period10.73
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.22
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates10.50
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)40.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)40.39
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.52
Back to top