Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Aruna Hotels Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Aruna Hotels Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]21.3523.6714.611.900.00
Other Operating Revenues3.750.002.710.070.00
Total Operating Revenues25.1023.6717.321.970.00
      
Other Income14.0113.3612.2824.103.71
Total Revenue39.1137.0329.6026.073.71
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses4.164.483.190.840.00
Employee Benefit Expenses3.983.131.090.980.50
Finance Costs14.8814.2414.3712.393.53
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2.132.813.402.820.78
Other Expenses10.8012.2111.2820.711.49
Total Expenses35.9636.8733.3437.746.30
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3.160.16-3.74-11.67-2.59
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax3.160.16-3.74-11.67-2.59
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.720.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.63-0.870.76-2.75-0.10
Total Tax Expenses2.35-0.870.76-2.75-0.10
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items0.811.03-4.50-8.92-2.49
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations0.811.03-4.50-8.92-2.49
      
Profit/Loss For The Period0.811.03-4.50-8.92-2.49
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.240.31-1.33-2.63-1.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.240.31-1.33-2.63-1.29
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]21.35
Other Operating Revenues3.75
Total Operating Revenues25.10
Other Income14.01
Total Revenue39.11
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses4.16
Employee Benefit Expenses3.98
Finance Costs14.88
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2.13
Other Expenses10.80
Total Expenses35.96
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3.16
Profit/Loss Before Tax3.16
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax0.72
Deferred Tax1.63
Total Tax Expenses2.35
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items0.81
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations0.81
Profit/Loss For The Period0.81
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.24
Back to top