Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Asian Hotels (North) Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Asian Hotels (North) Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]341.08318.19130.5372.58252.39
Total Operating Revenues341.08318.19130.5372.58252.39
      
Other Income8.172.494.254.6814.69
Total Revenue349.25320.68134.7777.26267.08
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses35.2635.1121.5911.3636.72
Employee Benefit Expenses85.9278.2240.7636.1169.18
Finance Costs72.47133.63109.7991.07126.78
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses17.7721.9925.1116.8217.93
Other Expenses174.64120.9062.3747.7392.02
Total Expenses386.06389.85259.61203.08342.64
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-36.81-69.17-124.84-125.82-75.56
      
Exceptional Items-104.96301.21-328.99-569.150.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-141.77232.03-453.83-694.97-75.56
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Deferred Tax-39.5144.750.000.00-10.82
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.030.000.010.00
Total Tax Expenses-39.5144.770.000.01-10.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-102.26187.26-453.83-694.98-64.74
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-102.26187.26-453.83-694.98-64.74
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-102.26187.26-453.83-694.98-64.74
      
Minority Interest0.000.0028.460.725.65
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-102.26187.26-425.37-694.26-59.08
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-44.0596.26-233.29-357.25-33.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-44.0596.26-233.29-357.25-33.28
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]341.08
Total Operating Revenues341.08
Other Income8.17
Total Revenue349.25
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses35.26
Employee Benefit Expenses85.92
Finance Costs72.47
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses17.77
Other Expenses174.64
Total Expenses386.06
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-36.81
Exceptional Items-104.96
Profit/Loss Before Tax-141.77
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Deferred Tax-39.51
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses-39.51
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-102.26
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-102.26
Profit/Loss For The Period-102.26
Minority Interest0.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-102.26
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-44.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-44.05
Back to top