Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Income Statement-Nirlon Ltd | Voguestock


INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
Nirlon Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]658.02632.02597.44567.42379.89
Other Operating Revenues11.164.065.685.234.05
Total Operating Revenues669.17636.07603.12572.65383.94
      
Other Income14.158.894.242.962.78
Total Revenue683.32644.97607.36575.61386.72
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0068.5652.6644.6032.06
Employee Benefit Expenses6.266.015.365.024.81
Finance Costs107.85117.03123.49125.6834.59
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses55.5856.3356.42102.7875.49
Other Expenses141.6958.6367.8965.0049.72
Total Expenses311.38306.56305.82343.07196.66
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax371.94338.41301.53232.54190.06
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax371.94338.41301.53232.54190.06
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax79.8868.0452.6840.6335.35
Deferred Tax-54.0752.1843.2933.9943.90
Tax For Earlier Years0.150.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses25.96120.2295.9874.6279.25
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items345.98218.19205.56157.92110.81
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations345.98218.19205.56157.92110.81
      
Profit/Loss For The Period345.98218.19205.56157.92110.81
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)38.3924.2122.8117.5212.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)38.3924.2122.8117.5212.30
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend234.31234.31234.31234.31207.27
Equity Dividend Rate (%)300.00260.00260.00260.00260.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]658.02
Other Operating Revenues11.16
Total Operating Revenues669.17
Other Income14.15
Total Revenue683.32
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses6.26
Finance Costs107.85
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses55.58
Other Expenses141.69
Total Expenses311.38
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax371.94
Profit/Loss Before Tax371.94
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax79.88
Deferred Tax-54.07
Tax For Earlier Years0.15
Total Tax Expenses25.96
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items345.98
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations345.98
Profit/Loss For The Period345.98
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)38.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)38.39
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend234.31
Equity Dividend Rate (%)300.00
Back to top