Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Shanthi Gears Ltd | Voguestock


PEER COMPARISION

You can view Peer Comparision of the company.
Shanthi Gears Ltd.
ISIN No INE631A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 3708.44 P/BV 8.24 Book Value ( ) 58.65
BSE Code 522034 52 Week High/Low ( ) 743/384 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 48.38
NSE Code SHANTIGEAREQ Book Closure 17/07/2026 EPS ( ) 9.99 Div Yield (%) 1.03
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Bharat Gears Ltd. 93.0085.5310.75142.808.65202603784.1716.50
Carraro India Ltd. 465.10104.8322.962644.1720.252026032255.49130.56
Gajra Bevel Gears Ltd. 3.25-39.220.003.060.002021030.00-0.19
HIM Teknoforge Ltd. 256.00261.9113.32242.4719.23202603435.2312.61
JTEKT India Ltd. 109.9942.972.773051.0939.682026032665.5876.89
Racl Geartech Ltd. 1304.70306.1041.521537.9931.42202603489.9448.95
SAR Auto Products Ltd. 3974.3538.521.401893.672842.8820260314.350.67
Shanthi Gears Ltd. 483.4058.659.993708.4448.38202603518.7276.66
The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd. 505.00280.2311.15950.4145.30202603908.4320.98
ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd. 620.60543.0916.96563.0936.59202603571.0615.39
Back to top