Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Acme Solar Holdings Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations857.48547.77496.62467.75510.98
Other Operating Income0.020.090.170.000.00
Total Income From Operations857.50547.85496.79467.75510.98
Employees Cost17.7514.8915.8315.4515.80
Depreciation154.80122.79120.18117.38107.55
Other Expenses105.4954.1336.4952.0937.37
Total Expenses278.04191.81172.50184.92160.72
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax579.46356.04324.30282.83350.26
Other Income96.27157.06120.02133.6273.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax675.74513.10444.32416.45423.27
Interest344.27337.48288.03264.52232.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax331.46175.62156.29151.93190.30
Exceptional Items0.0014.340.004.25-15.91
P/L Before Tax331.46189.96156.29156.18174.39
Tax96.1351.6642.5841.1143.57
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities235.33138.31113.71115.07130.82
Net Profit/Loss For the Period235.33138.31113.71115.07130.82
Minority Interest0.001.010.010.010.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates235.33139.32113.71115.07130.83
      
Equity Share Capital141.12121.08121.06121.02121.02
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.712.301.881.902.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.672.271.871.882.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.712.301.881.902.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.672.271.871.882.14
      
PBITOE Margin (%)67.5764.9865.2760.4668.54
PBTE Margin (%)38.6532.0531.4532.4837.24
PBT Margin (%)38.6534.6731.4533.3834.12
PAT Margin (%)27.4425.2422.8824.5925.60
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)27.4425.4222.8824.6025.60
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations857.48
Other Operating Income0.02
Total Income From Operations857.50
Employees Cost17.75
Depreciation154.80
Other Expenses105.49
Total Expenses278.04
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax579.46
Other Income96.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax675.74
Interest344.27
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax331.46
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax331.46
Tax96.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities235.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period235.33
Minority Interest0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates235.33
Equity Share Capital141.12
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.67
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.67
PBITOE Margin (%)67.57
PBTE Margin (%)38.65
PBT Margin (%)38.65
PAT Margin (%)27.44
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)27.44
Back to top