Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Advent Hotels International Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Advent Hotels International Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations80.52115.41114.7276.9880.48
Total Income From Operations80.52115.41114.7276.9880.48
Employees Cost16.5615.3120.2517.3718.81
Depreciation7.047.897.526.7413.72
Provisions And Contingencies0.34-4.210.000.000.00
Other Expenses37.3360.6545.2748.4540.24
Total Expenses61.2779.6373.0472.5672.77
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax19.2535.7841.684.427.71
Other Income2.182.520.126.150.09
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.4238.3041.8010.577.80
Interest10.1511.1913.2913.2412.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax11.2727.1128.51-2.67-4.50
Exceptional Items0.00-15.680.000.0047.83
P/L Before Tax11.2711.4328.51-2.6743.33
Tax4.637.88-1.79-1.5913.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.643.5530.30-1.0830.32
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.643.5530.30-1.0830.32
Minority Interest-0.57-0.80-1.951.510.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.100.110.14-0.140.15
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6.172.8728.490.3030.47
      
Equity Share Capital53.9453.9453.9453.9453.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.140.530.53-0.015.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.140.530.53-0.015.65
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.140.530.53-0.015.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.140.530.53-0.015.65
      
PBITOE Margin (%)23.9031.0036.335.749.57
PBTE Margin (%)13.9923.4824.85-3.46-5.59
PBT Margin (%)13.999.9024.85-3.4653.83
PAT Margin (%)8.253.0726.41-1.4037.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.662.4824.830.3937.85
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations80.52
Total Income From Operations80.52
Employees Cost16.56
Depreciation7.04
Provisions And Contingencies0.34
Other Expenses37.33
Total Expenses61.27
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax19.25
Other Income2.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.42
Interest10.15
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax11.27
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax11.27
Tax4.63
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.64
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.64
Minority Interest-0.57
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6.17
Equity Share Capital53.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.14
PBITOE Margin (%)23.90
PBTE Margin (%)13.99
PBT Margin (%)13.99
PAT Margin (%)8.25
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.66
Back to top