Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Artemis Medicare Services Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations287.32279.23272.35274.70254.96
Total Income From Operations287.32279.23272.35274.70254.96
Employees Cost42.8444.9743.4239.2738.40
Depreciation12.7312.7612.4411.7111.16
Other Expenses188.04182.66184.36184.81175.17
Total Expenses243.61240.39240.23235.80224.72
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax43.7238.8432.1338.9130.24
Other Income5.377.797.467.656.93
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax49.0946.6339.5946.5637.17
Interest6.466.376.757.197.38
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax42.6340.2532.8439.3829.78
Exceptional Items0.000.00-3.070.000.00
P/L Before Tax42.6340.2529.7739.3829.78
Tax11.199.977.539.378.59
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities31.4430.2822.2330.0021.20
Net Profit/Loss For the Period31.4430.2822.2330.0021.20
Minority Interest-0.13-0.250.11-0.030.08
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates31.3130.0322.3429.9721.28
      
Equity Share Capital15.8315.8315.8313.8913.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.981.901.411.901.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.981.901.411.891.35
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.981.901.411.901.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.981.901.411.891.35
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.2113.9011.7914.1611.85
PBTE Margin (%)14.8314.4112.0514.3311.68
PBT Margin (%)14.8314.4110.9214.3311.68
PAT Margin (%)10.9410.848.1610.928.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.8910.758.2010.908.34
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations287.32
Total Income From Operations287.32
Employees Cost42.84
Depreciation12.73
Other Expenses188.04
Total Expenses243.61
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax43.72
Other Income5.37
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax49.09
Interest6.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax42.63
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax42.63
Tax11.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities31.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period31.44
Minority Interest-0.13
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates31.31
Equity Share Capital15.83
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.98
PBITOE Margin (%)15.21
PBTE Margin (%)14.83
PBT Margin (%)14.83
PAT Margin (%)10.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.89
Back to top