Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Aster Dm Quality Care Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1310.681182.381185.761197.211077.87
Total Income From Operations1310.681182.381185.761197.211077.87
Purchase of Traded Goods300.37258.97270.44271.05247.15
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.604.19-2.96-0.04-0.01
Employees Cost242.20219.99221.37211.92194.81
Depreciation69.2967.2467.6766.1263.22
Other Expenses512.39466.65485.66464.44428.56
Total Expenses1115.651017.041042.181013.49933.73
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax195.03165.34143.58183.72144.14
Other Income37.0336.2027.9728.2533.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax232.06201.54171.55211.97177.32
Interest31.2129.9931.4630.7630.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax200.85171.55140.09181.21146.55
Exceptional Items-114.380.33-28.29-0.36-4.39
P/L Before Tax86.47171.88111.80180.85142.16
Tax48.809.7744.4045.5442.88
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities37.67162.1167.40135.3199.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period37.67162.1167.40135.3199.28
Minority Interest-13.22-13.41-6.20-11.31-8.04
Share Of P/L Of Associates-8.39-8.53-8.75-14.00-5.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates16.06140.1752.45110.0085.52
      
Equity Share Capital518.13518.13518.13518.13518.13
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.312.721.022.131.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.312.711.022.131.67
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.312.721.022.131.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.312.711.022.131.67
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.8813.9812.1015.3413.37
PBTE Margin (%)15.3214.5011.8115.1313.59
PBT Margin (%)6.5914.539.4215.1013.18
PAT Margin (%)2.8713.715.6811.309.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.2211.854.429.187.93
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1310.68
Total Income From Operations1310.68
Purchase of Traded Goods300.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-8.60
Employees Cost242.20
Depreciation69.29
Other Expenses512.39
Total Expenses1115.65
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax195.03
Other Income37.03
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax232.06
Interest31.21
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax200.85
Exceptional Items-114.38
P/L Before Tax86.47
Tax48.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities37.67
Net Profit/Loss For the Period37.67
Minority Interest-13.22
Share Of P/L Of Associates-8.39
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates16.06
Equity Share Capital518.13
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.31
PBITOE Margin (%)14.88
PBTE Margin (%)15.32
PBT Margin (%)6.59
PAT Margin (%)2.87
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.22
Back to top