Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Birlanu Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
BirlaNu Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1174.021010.13857.84810.151052.28
Total Income From Operations1174.021010.13857.84810.151052.28
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials575.24489.91447.43401.00526.09
Purchase of Traded Goods45.9595.2349.2647.6948.40
Increase/Decrease in Stocks46.06-10.55-11.6810.0348.83
Employees Cost155.34167.00144.00136.23139.03
Depreciation38.1339.1337.7137.5637.00
Other Expenses278.48276.19241.61224.90250.24
Total Expenses1139.201056.91908.33857.411049.59
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax34.82-46.78-50.49-47.262.69
Other Income7.099.7511.9313.6419.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41.91-37.03-38.56-33.6222.08
Interest16.5317.8218.4815.0416.89
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax25.38-54.85-57.04-48.665.19
Exceptional Items0.0039.410.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax25.38-15.44-57.04-48.665.19
Tax15.986.92-4.03-5.846.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.40-22.36-53.01-42.82-1.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9.40-22.36-53.01-42.82-1.31
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.01-0.02-0.04-0.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates9.40-22.35-53.03-42.86-1.32
      
Equity Share Capital7.577.577.577.577.57
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.47-29.64-70.32-56.84-1.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.47-29.64-70.32-56.84-1.75
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.47-29.64-70.32-56.84-1.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.47-29.64-70.32-56.84-1.75
      
PBITOE Margin (%)2.96-4.63-5.88-5.830.25
PBTE Margin (%)2.16-5.42-6.64-6.000.49
PBT Margin (%)2.16-1.52-6.64-6.000.49
PAT Margin (%)0.80-2.21-6.17-5.28-0.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.80-2.21-6.18-5.29-0.12
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1174.02
Total Income From Operations1174.02
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials575.24
Purchase of Traded Goods45.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks46.06
Employees Cost155.34
Depreciation38.13
Other Expenses278.48
Total Expenses1139.20
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax34.82
Other Income7.09
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax41.91
Interest16.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax25.38
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax25.38
Tax15.98
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9.40
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates9.40
Equity Share Capital7.57
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.47
PBITOE Margin (%)2.96
PBTE Margin (%)2.16
PBT Margin (%)2.16
PAT Margin (%)0.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.80
Back to top