Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Bosch Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Bosch Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations5841.905565.704885.604794.804788.60
Total Income From Operations5841.905565.704885.604794.804788.60
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1545.801352.401282.101141.601124.10
Purchase of Traded Goods2530.102218.601903.701972.601892.10
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-188.8059.90-98.60-18.30-30.60
Employees Cost336.30443.80397.00365.20339.80
Depreciation98.90115.8098.7092.5085.00
Other Expenses797.40709.40789.00716.60823.90
Total Expenses5119.704899.904371.904270.204234.30
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.20665.80513.70524.60554.30
Other Income225.70156.30199.90209.80288.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax947.90822.10713.60734.40842.30
Interest6.1013.704.304.204.50
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax941.80808.40709.30730.20837.80
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00556.00
P/L Before Tax941.80808.40709.30730.201393.80
Tax236.90239.90177.20176.10278.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities704.90568.50532.10554.101115.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period704.90568.50532.10554.101115.30
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.201.500.500.400.80
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates706.10570.00532.60554.501116.10
      
Equity Share Capital29.5029.5029.5029.5029.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)239.41193.25180.58188.01378.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)239.41193.25180.58188.01378.41
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 239.41193.25180.58188.01378.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 239.41193.25180.58188.01378.41
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.3611.9610.5110.9411.57
PBTE Margin (%)16.1214.5214.5115.2217.49
PBT Margin (%)16.1214.5214.5115.2229.10
PAT Margin (%)12.0610.2110.8911.5523.29
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.0810.2410.9011.5623.30
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations5841.90
Total Income From Operations5841.90
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1545.80
Purchase of Traded Goods2530.10
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-188.80
Employees Cost336.30
Depreciation98.90
Other Expenses797.40
Total Expenses5119.70
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.20
Other Income225.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax947.90
Interest6.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax941.80
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax941.80
Tax236.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities704.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period704.90
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.20
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates706.10
Equity Share Capital29.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)239.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)239.41
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 239.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 239.41
PBITOE Margin (%)12.36
PBTE Margin (%)16.12
PBT Margin (%)16.12
PAT Margin (%)12.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.08
Back to top