Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Capital Small Finance Bank Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Capital Small Finance Bank Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills228.60215.79212.55202.90194.91
Income on Investment34.6833.3533.3532.5931.66
Int. on balances With RBI24.1123.2525.3620.4920.04
Others0.790.750.660.480.47
Total Interest Earned288.18273.14271.92256.46247.08
Other Income26.1225.7826.4723.1422.88
Total Income314.30298.92298.39279.60269.96
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended154.67152.46152.61144.82137.29
Employee Cost50.9446.4250.0742.8642.94
Other Expenses44.3440.2244.0441.2538.38
Total Expenses249.95239.10246.72228.93218.61
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies64.3559.8251.6750.6751.35
Provisions And Contingencies9.355.795.784.308.84
P/L Before Tax55.0054.0345.8946.3742.51
Tax13.7013.9511.4811.4810.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities41.3040.0834.4134.8932.01
Net Profit/Loss For the Period41.3040.0834.4134.8932.01
      
Equity Share Capital45.4745.4245.4245.2945.25
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.098.827.607.707.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.068.797.587.677.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.098.827.607.707.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.068.797.587.677.05
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA224.38220.41218.87213.27204.24
Net NPA102.06106.04108.44107.48101.78
(%) of Gross NPA2.472.542.682.702.74
(%) of Net NPA1.141.241.351.381.39
Return on Assets %1.301.331.161.261.18
      
OPBPC Margin (%)22.3221.9019.0019.7520.78
PBT Margin (%)19.0819.7816.8718.0817.20
PAT Margin (%)14.3314.6712.6513.6012.95
ParticularsJun 26
Interest Earned 
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills228.60
Income on Investment34.68
Int. on balances With RBI24.11
Others0.79
Total Interest Earned288.18
Other Income26.12
Total Income314.30
  
EXPENDITURE 
Interest Expended154.67
Employee Cost50.94
Other Expenses44.34
Total Expenses249.95
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies64.35
Provisions And Contingencies9.35
P/L Before Tax55.00
Tax13.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities41.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period41.30
Equity Share Capital45.47
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.06
NPA Ratios: 
Gross NPA224.38
Net NPA102.06
(%) of Gross NPA2.47
(%) of Net NPA1.14
Return on Assets %1.30
OPBPC Margin (%)22.32
PBT Margin (%)19.08
PAT Margin (%)14.33
Back to top