Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Cartrade Tech Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
CarTrade Tech Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations201.16203.14209.67193.41173.04
Total Income From Operations201.16203.14209.67193.41173.04
Employees Cost83.4778.1376.1877.5575.22
Depreciation10.7710.929.389.379.03
Other Expenses54.7253.3655.2452.2754.31
Total Expenses148.96142.41140.80139.18138.56
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax52.2160.7368.8754.2334.48
Other Income28.5817.6118.7028.7325.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax80.7878.3487.5882.9659.94
Interest3.193.343.083.033.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax77.5975.0084.5079.9256.91
Exceptional Items-3.080.00-6.510.000.00
P/L Before Tax74.5275.0077.9979.9256.91
Tax17.764.1516.4715.859.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.7570.8561.5264.0847.06
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.7570.8561.5264.0847.06
Minority Interest-5.51-6.24-5.67-4.41-4.19
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates51.2464.6155.8659.6642.87
      
Equity Share Capital48.0247.8847.8447.6147.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.6913.5011.7012.569.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.2612.8711.1411.998.38
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.6913.5011.7012.569.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.2612.8711.1411.998.38
      
PBITOE Margin (%)25.9529.8932.8428.0319.92
PBTE Margin (%)38.5736.9140.3041.3232.88
PBT Margin (%)37.0436.9137.1941.3232.88
PAT Margin (%)28.2134.8729.3433.1227.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.4731.8026.6430.8424.77
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations201.16
Total Income From Operations201.16
Employees Cost83.47
Depreciation10.77
Other Expenses54.72
Total Expenses148.96
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax52.21
Other Income28.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax80.78
Interest3.19
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax77.59
Exceptional Items-3.08
P/L Before Tax74.52
Tax17.76
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.75
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.75
Minority Interest-5.51
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates51.24
Equity Share Capital48.02
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.26
PBITOE Margin (%)25.95
PBTE Margin (%)38.57
PBT Margin (%)37.04
PAT Margin (%)28.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.47
Back to top