Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Ceinsys Tech Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Ceinsys Tech Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations157.79170.71169.94163.45156.60
Total Income From Operations157.79170.71169.94163.45156.60
Purchase of Traded Goods42.4419.6411.6011.6610.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.270.000.000.42-0.77
Employees Cost32.1132.2034.8132.5435.00
Depreciation2.762.682.983.012.71
Other Expenses44.4878.6383.6283.2181.91
Total Expenses122.06133.15133.01130.84129.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax35.7337.5636.9332.6127.55
Other Income4.893.333.125.884.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax40.6240.8940.0538.4932.23
Interest1.492.171.701.480.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax39.1338.7238.3537.0131.27
Exceptional Items0.000.00-1.160.000.00
P/L Before Tax39.1338.7237.1937.0131.27
Tax10.954.572.0413.812.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities28.1834.1535.1523.2029.05
Net Profit/Loss For the Period28.1834.1535.1523.2029.05
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.773.023.722.542.59
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.9537.1738.8725.7431.64
      
Equity Share Capital20.9420.9417.8417.8417.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.7820.2921.7914.4718.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.7818.8719.9412.9416.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.7820.2921.7914.4718.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.7818.8719.9412.9416.34
      
PBITOE Margin (%)22.6422.0021.7319.9517.59
PBTE Margin (%)24.7922.6822.5622.6419.96
PBT Margin (%)24.7922.6821.8822.6419.96
PAT Margin (%)17.8520.0020.6814.1918.55
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.6121.7722.8715.7420.20
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations157.79
Total Income From Operations157.79
Purchase of Traded Goods42.44
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.27
Employees Cost32.11
Depreciation2.76
Other Expenses44.48
Total Expenses122.06
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax35.73
Other Income4.89
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax40.62
Interest1.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax39.13
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax39.13
Tax10.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities28.18
Net Profit/Loss For the Period28.18
Share Of P/L Of Associates2.77
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates30.95
Equity Share Capital20.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.78
PBITOE Margin (%)22.64
PBTE Margin (%)24.79
PBT Margin (%)24.79
PAT Margin (%)17.85
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.61
Back to top