Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Coromandel International Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Coromandel International Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations8164.776003.668779.459654.137042.30
Total Income From Operations8164.776003.668779.459654.137042.30
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4615.194151.784795.144716.943566.90
Purchase of Traded Goods2667.18824.322885.741796.672347.14
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1100.26-657.16-932.93849.72-675.22
Employees Cost300.83272.71285.88264.82225.44
Depreciation202.76164.73146.55101.76120.58
Other Expenses926.18924.23945.98879.46795.92
Total Expenses7611.885680.618126.368609.376380.76
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax552.89323.05653.091044.76661.54
Other Income49.8164.5083.19116.4883.74
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax602.70387.55736.281161.24745.28
Interest89.0289.3283.52101.7967.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax513.68298.23652.761059.45677.32
Exceptional Items0.00-70.560.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax513.68227.67652.761059.45677.32
Tax132.12113.01164.29266.01175.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities381.56114.66488.47793.44501.63
Net Profit/Loss For the Period381.56114.66488.47793.44501.63
Minority Interest-0.7425.2917.4111.893.42
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00-0.020.000.00-0.04
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates380.82139.93505.88805.33505.01
      
Equity Share Capital29.5029.5029.5029.4929.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.934.7517.1727.3417.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.924.7517.1427.3017.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.934.7517.1727.3417.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.924.7517.1427.3017.12
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.775.387.4310.829.39
PBTE Margin (%)6.294.967.4310.979.61
PBT Margin (%)6.293.797.4310.979.61
PAT Margin (%)4.671.905.568.217.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.662.335.768.347.17
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations8164.77
Total Income From Operations8164.77
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4615.19
Purchase of Traded Goods2667.18
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1100.26
Employees Cost300.83
Depreciation202.76
Other Expenses926.18
Total Expenses7611.88
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax552.89
Other Income49.81
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax602.70
Interest89.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax513.68
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax513.68
Tax132.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities381.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period381.56
Minority Interest-0.74
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates380.82
Equity Share Capital29.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.92
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.92
PBITOE Margin (%)6.77
PBTE Margin (%)6.29
PBT Margin (%)6.29
PAT Margin (%)4.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.66
Back to top