Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Eih Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
EIH Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations656.96895.22872.89597.94573.58
Total Income From Operations656.96895.22872.89597.94573.58
Employees Cost161.03166.49154.81146.68138.87
Depreciation37.0037.9436.6434.5933.36
Other Expenses329.40394.78341.83297.52274.90
Total Expenses527.43599.21533.28478.79447.13
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax129.53296.01339.61119.15126.45
Other Income40.9858.7337.1434.7635.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax170.51354.74376.75153.91161.93
Interest5.596.125.615.545.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax164.92348.62371.14148.37156.11
Exceptional Items0.000.00-30.008.41-110.49
P/L Before Tax164.92348.62341.14156.7845.62
Tax49.00119.24105.0149.8717.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities115.92229.38236.13106.9128.32
Net Profit/Loss For the Period115.92229.38236.13106.9128.32
Minority Interest-3.17-11.48-11.72-2.79-3.02
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.3919.7218.629.658.56
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates117.14237.62243.03113.7733.86
      
Equity Share Capital125.07125.07125.07125.07125.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.873.803.891.820.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.873.803.891.820.54
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.873.803.891.820.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.873.803.891.820.54
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.7133.0638.9019.9222.04
PBTE Margin (%)25.1038.9442.5124.8127.21
PBT Margin (%)25.1038.9439.0826.227.95
PAT Margin (%)17.6425.6227.0517.874.93
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.8326.5427.8419.025.90
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations656.96
Total Income From Operations656.96
Employees Cost161.03
Depreciation37.00
Other Expenses329.40
Total Expenses527.43
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax129.53
Other Income40.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax170.51
Interest5.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax164.92
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax164.92
Tax49.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities115.92
Net Profit/Loss For the Period115.92
Minority Interest-3.17
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.39
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates117.14
Equity Share Capital125.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.87
PBITOE Margin (%)19.71
PBTE Margin (%)25.10
PBT Margin (%)25.10
PAT Margin (%)17.64
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.83
Back to top