Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Quarterly Results-Jindal Stainless Ltd | Voguestock


QUARTERLY RESULTS

You can view the Quarterly results for the last 5 years.
Jindal Stainless Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations12873.8611278.5411337.1910517.5510892.78
Total Income From Operations12873.8611278.5411337.1910517.5510892.78
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials9708.057860.996720.876746.187383.29
Purchase of Traded Goods3.5519.7954.1483.5995.22
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-685.20-811.70790.27111.22-211.88
Power & Fuel865.061175.72681.84659.91686.04
Employees Cost275.61292.61243.57256.15245.21
Depreciation298.95302.36277.66268.90261.90
Other Expenses1273.891411.991391.661252.561307.05
Total Expenses11739.9110251.7610160.019378.519766.83
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1133.951026.781177.181139.041125.95
Other Income133.73118.3990.72102.2189.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1267.681145.171267.901241.251215.63
Interest164.79146.19148.80134.18140.83
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1102.89998.981119.101107.071074.80
Exceptional Items116.410.00-45.70-30.0517.41
P/L Before Tax1219.30998.981073.401077.021092.21
Tax303.44264.93278.11254.50270.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities915.86734.05795.29822.52821.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period915.86734.05795.29822.52821.71
Minority Interest-3.170.709.351.01-0.98
Share Of P/L Of Associates-18.1134.6138.925.26-13.79
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates894.58769.36843.56828.79806.94
      
Equity Share Capital164.84164.82164.79164.74164.74
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.859.3410.2410.069.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.849.3210.2210.059.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.859.3410.2410.069.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.849.3210.2210.059.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.809.1010.3810.8210.33
PBTE Margin (%)8.568.859.8710.529.86
PBT Margin (%)9.478.859.4610.2410.02
PAT Margin (%)7.116.507.017.827.54
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.946.827.447.887.40
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations12873.86
Total Income From Operations12873.86
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials9708.05
Purchase of Traded Goods3.55
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-685.20
Power & Fuel865.06
Employees Cost275.61
Depreciation298.95
Other Expenses1273.89
Total Expenses11739.91
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1133.95
Other Income133.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1267.68
Interest164.79
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1102.89
Exceptional Items116.41
P/L Before Tax1219.30
Tax303.44
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities915.86
Net Profit/Loss For the Period915.86
Minority Interest-3.17
Share Of P/L Of Associates-18.11
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates894.58
Equity Share Capital164.84
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.84
PBITOE Margin (%)8.80
PBTE Margin (%)8.56
PBT Margin (%)9.47
PAT Margin (%)7.11
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.94
Back to top