Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Ajwa Fun World And Resorts Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Ajwa Fun World & Resorts Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)77.060.470.170.41-1.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)77.060.470.170.41-1.83
Cash EPS (Rs.)77.060.460.470.71-1.45
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)74.12-2.94-3.43-3.60-4.01
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)74.12-2.94-3.43-3.60-4.01
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.004.234.014.290.86
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)-0.371.680.790.86-1.35
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.381.680.480.56-1.73
PBT / Share (Rs.)84.580.600.160.40-1.83
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)77.060.460.160.40-1.83
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)0.0039.6219.6720.16-156.10
PBIT Margin (%)0.0039.6211.9813.04-199.69
PBT Margin (%)0.0014.404.149.54-211.20
Net Profit Margin (%)0.0011.074.149.54-211.20
Return on Networth / Equity (%)103.96-15.93-4.84-11.380.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-0.5143.94-14.01-15.5543.11
Return On Assets (%)91.372.321.604.55-17.94
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00-2.300.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00-2.39-2.47-1.74-1.97
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.000.270.410.440.08
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.490.950.310.240.26
Quick Ratio (X)2.490.950.310.240.26
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.000.00649.520.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-9.2244.242.515.76-13.56
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-191.7940.521.533.72-17.34
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)28.7525.4918.6215.309.84
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.009.437.265.5817.78
EV / EBITDA (X)-118.5223.8136.8827.65-11.39
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.007.815.184.199.85
Price / BV (X)0.61-11.23-6.06-5.00-2.13
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.007.815.184.199.86
EarningsYield1.700.010.010.02-0.21
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)77.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)77.06
Cash EPS (Rs.)77.06
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)74.12
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)74.12
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)-0.37
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.38
PBT / Share (Rs.)84.58
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)77.06
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)0.00
PBIT Margin (%)0.00
PBT Margin (%)0.00
Net Profit Margin (%)0.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)103.96
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-0.51
Return On Assets (%)91.37
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.49
Quick Ratio (X)2.49
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-9.22
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-191.79
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)28.75
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
EV / EBITDA (X)-118.52
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
Price / BV (X)0.61
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
EarningsYield1.70
Back to top