Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Amtech Esters Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Amtech Esters Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.555.784.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.555.784.40
Cash EPS (Rs.)8.9714.8110.26
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.3847.6636.11
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.3847.6636.11
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)63.10114.4676.35
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)11.7520.4213.29
PBIT / Share (Rs.)9.4317.3811.88
PBT / Share (Rs.)8.9216.0010.56
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.6511.778.85
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)6.5511.558.80
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)18.6117.8417.40
PBIT Margin (%)14.9315.1815.55
PBT Margin (%)14.1313.9813.82
Net Profit Margin (%)10.5310.2811.58
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.3810.0911.53
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.5624.2324.38
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.1635.1030.76
Return On Assets (%)12.2513.3611.44
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.010.03
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.170.250.38
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.311.400.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)1.381.201.09
Quick Ratio (X)1.060.910.87
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)10.0912.130.00
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)23.0814.7710.07
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)14.069.517.71
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.55
Cash EPS (Rs.)8.97
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)30.38
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)63.10
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)11.75
PBIT / Share (Rs.)9.43
PBT / Share (Rs.)8.92
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.65
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)6.55
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)18.61
PBIT Margin (%)14.93
PBT Margin (%)14.13
Net Profit Margin (%)10.53
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.38
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.56
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.16
Return On Assets (%)12.25
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.17
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.31
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.38
Quick Ratio (X)1.06
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)10.09
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)23.08
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)14.06
Back to top