Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)25.4948.6721.5420.296.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)25.3548.1621.4720.296.53
Cash EPS (Rs.)38.9482.4245.6834.7921.08
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)186.41309.04259.06236.77216.27
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)186.41309.04259.06236.77216.27
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.000.000.000.005.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)79.31169.79108.9577.5950.86
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)47.6398.8354.8941.2622.89
PBIT / Share (Rs.)34.1865.0930.7526.768.34
PBT / Share (Rs.)33.9764.3030.4926.488.28
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)25.4848.6721.5420.296.53
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)60.0658.2050.3853.1645.00
PBIT Margin (%)43.0938.3328.2234.4816.40
PBT Margin (%)42.8337.8727.9934.1216.28
Net Profit Margin (%)32.1328.6619.7726.1512.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.6715.748.318.573.01
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.8618.0210.289.963.43
Return On Assets (%)10.8712.846.757.222.64
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.390.480.360.290.20
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.757.775.8012.6030.51
Quick Ratio (X)2.147.215.1611.3429.40
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)9.9615.087.780.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.000.000.0076.58
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.000.000.0023.71
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.000.0023.42
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.000.0076.29
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)229.67125.51217.05147.00382.38
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)123.8862.8186.1773.31110.05
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)1951.41830.29633.22346.23233.25
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.003.223.822.943.02
EV / EBITDA (X)11.655.537.595.526.70
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.183.314.133.143.73
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.000.000.0023.41
Price / BV (X)3.061.821.741.030.87
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.183.314.133.143.73
EarningsYield0.040.080.040.080.03
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)25.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)25.35
Cash EPS (Rs.)38.94
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)186.41
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)186.41
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)79.31
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)47.63
PBIT / Share (Rs.)34.18
PBT / Share (Rs.)33.97
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)25.48
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)60.06
PBIT Margin (%)43.09
PBT Margin (%)42.83
Net Profit Margin (%)32.13
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.67
Return on Capital Employeed (%)15.86
Return On Assets (%)10.87
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.39
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.75
Quick Ratio (X)2.14
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)9.96
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)229.67
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)123.88
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)1951.41
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.00
EV / EBITDA (X)11.65
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.18
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)3.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.18
EarningsYield0.04
Back to top