Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Arihant Academy Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Arihant Academy Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.047.342018.611125.56420.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.047.342018.611125.56420.94
Cash EPS (Rs.)20.0510.332550.201703.501059.30
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)55.3941.354925.902907.301781.70
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)55.3941.354925.902907.301781.70
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)104.7666.9815206.7014080.3019206.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)25.6512.463264.602155.501365.70
PBIT / Share (Rs.)20.539.372733.001577.60727.30
PBT / Share (Rs.)20.479.332697.601515.00650.30
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.937.242018.601125.60420.90
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)15.047.342018.601125.60420.90
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)24.4818.6021.4615.307.11
PBIT Margin (%)19.5913.9917.9711.203.78
PBT Margin (%)19.5413.9217.7310.753.38
Net Profit Margin (%)14.2410.8113.277.992.19
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.3510.9613.277.992.19
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.1417.7540.9738.7123.62
Return on Capital Employeed (%)36.3822.2554.6349.5632.01
Return On Assets (%)15.8710.2418.2813.575.16
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.090.27
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.250.160.50
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.260.001.571.710.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.911.001.000.550.56
Quick Ratio (X)0.911.001.000.550.56
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)446.34290.2592.2234.4317.74
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)260.71169.6558.0218.986.47
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)319.33186.860.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.034.610.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)20.5624.760.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.114.810.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)9.677.790.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.114.810.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.020.020.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.04
Cash EPS (Rs.)20.05
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)55.39
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)55.39
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)104.76
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)25.65
PBIT / Share (Rs.)20.53
PBT / Share (Rs.)20.47
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.93
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)15.04
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)24.48
PBIT Margin (%)19.59
PBT Margin (%)19.54
Net Profit Margin (%)14.24
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.35
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.14
Return on Capital Employeed (%)36.38
Return On Assets (%)15.87
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.26
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.91
Quick Ratio (X)0.91
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)446.34
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)260.71
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)319.33
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.03
EV / EBITDA (X)20.56
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.11
Price / BV (X)9.67
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.11
EarningsYield0.02
Back to top