Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Indian Oil Corporation Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
ISIN No INE242A01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 182291.07 P/BV 0.84 Book Value ( ) 154.40
BSE Code 530965 52 Week High/Low ( ) 189/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.33
NSE Code IOCEQ Book Closure 14/08/2026 EPS ( ) 29.81 Div Yield (%) 6.39
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 281.95225.8059.57122324.164.73202603455228.0325843.45
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1475.60814.30208.3621973.377.0820260363640.063102.70
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 338.30250.3184.8171984.243.99202603441771.3418046.89
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 129.09154.4029.81182291.074.33202603784415.4342096.26
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 162.2586.2210.9828435.9214.7820260388667.491924.58
Omnipotent Industries Ltd. 3.3528.710.002.030.002026030.00-0.40
Reliance Industries Ltd. 1190.00685.0459.691610372.1119.942026031057035.0080775.00
Sanmit Infra Ltd. 44.2325.131.2569.8935.33202603103.631.98
Back to top