Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Indo Thai Securities Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Indo Thai Securities Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARPR
FaceValue1.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.397.6715.36-7.159.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.397.5015.36-7.159.67
Cash EPS (Rs.)5.197.2715.83-6.6210.28
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.07153.3472.9958.5464.24
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.07153.3472.9958.5464.24
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)8.0722.5231.287.5619.75
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)6.7210.3921.06-8.2012.61
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.679.8620.54-8.7212.00
PBT / Share (Rs.)6.478.8619.66-8.9511.14
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.146.7515.31-7.159.67
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)5.167.0515.93-7.159.68
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)83.3046.1167.32-108.4163.83
PBIT Margin (%)82.6743.7965.66-115.3560.73
PBT Margin (%)80.1639.3462.85-118.4556.41
Net Profit Margin (%)63.7329.9548.93-94.5448.93
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)63.9231.3150.91-94.5448.99
Return on Networth / Equity (%)23.374.5921.82-12.2015.06
Return on Capital Employeed (%)29.106.3326.77-14.0618.50
Return On Assets (%)17.743.6113.10-6.678.90
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.010.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.080.020.080.060.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.340.150.270.000.21
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)4.444.512.301.992.16
Quick Ratio (X)4.204.362.171.732.16
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.174.300.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)1.767.2710.04-13.990.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)1.746.779.72-15.100.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)98.2492.7389.96113.990.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)98.2693.2390.28115.100.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)33.1710.3623.96-34.9614.76
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)26.387.7318.41-29.4912.31
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)3595.642073.81228.18158.88349.08
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)34.6478.757.2921.0217.67
EV / EBITDA (X)41.58170.7610.83-19.3927.68
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)35.6083.108.9227.6220.13
Retention Ratios (%)98.2392.7289.95113.990.00
Price / BV (X)13.0212.213.823.576.19
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)35.6083.108.9227.6220.13
EarningsYield0.010.000.05-0.030.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.39
Cash EPS (Rs.)5.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.07
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)22.07
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)8.07
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)6.72
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.67
PBT / Share (Rs.)6.47
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.14
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)5.16
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)83.30
PBIT Margin (%)82.67
PBT Margin (%)80.16
Net Profit Margin (%)63.73
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)63.92
Return on Networth / Equity (%)23.37
Return on Capital Employeed (%)29.10
Return On Assets (%)17.74
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.08
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.34
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)4.44
Quick Ratio (X)4.20
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.17
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)1.76
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)1.74
Earning Retention Ratio (%)98.24
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)98.26
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)33.17
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)26.38
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)3595.64
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)34.64
EV / EBITDA (X)41.58
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)35.60
Retention Ratios (%)98.23
Price / BV (X)13.02
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)35.60
EarningsYield0.01
Back to top