Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Ratio Analysis-Indus Finance Ltd | Voguestock


RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Indus Finance Ltd.
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.17-0.760.81-3.16-3.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.17-0.760.81-3.16-3.65
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.221.201.370.45-3.64
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.8124.8925.9520.5323.68
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.8124.8925.9520.5323.68
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.600.500.000.000.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)10.115.983.662.300.63
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)6.313.972.450.94-1.21
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.263.931.900.90-1.22
PBT / Share (Rs.)2.631.460.950.48-1.63
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)2.171.160.800.42-3.65
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)62.3766.2867.0441.03-191.99
PBIT Margin (%)61.8865.6751.8639.59-193.17
PBT Margin (%)26.0224.4426.2020.96-258.93
Net Profit Margin (%)21.4319.4522.1218.46-579.51
Return on Networth / Equity (%)8.734.673.122.06-15.41
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.9215.647.144.26-4.72
Return On Assets (%)5.812.471.921.60-10.45
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.480.870.580.240.38
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.230.130.100.070.02
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.511.832.213.582.87
Quick Ratio (X)2.511.832.213.582.87
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)23.0725.760.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)22.5524.970.000.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.9374.240.000.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)77.4575.030.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.032.042.612.20-2.92
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.861.861.861.99-7.81
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)48.1753.6628.2932.8019.63
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.159.698.3515.4233.65
EV / EBITDA (X)8.2514.6112.4537.57-17.53
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.986.044.2613.2919.41
Retention Ratios (%)76.9274.230.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)1.621.450.601.490.51
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.986.044.2613.3019.41
EarningsYield0.050.030.050.01-0.29
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.17
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.22
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.81
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)24.81
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.60
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)10.11
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)6.31
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.26
PBT / Share (Rs.)2.63
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)2.17
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)62.37
PBIT Margin (%)61.88
PBT Margin (%)26.02
Net Profit Margin (%)21.43
Return on Networth / Equity (%)8.73
Return on Capital Employeed (%)24.92
Return On Assets (%)5.81
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.48
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.23
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.51
Quick Ratio (X)2.51
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)23.07
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)22.55
Earning Retention Ratio (%)76.93
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)77.45
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.03
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.86
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)48.17
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.15
EV / EBITDA (X)8.25
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.98
Retention Ratios (%)76.92
Price / BV (X)1.62
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.98
EarningsYield0.05
Back to top