Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Baba Agro Food Ltd | Voguestock


SHAREHOLDING PATTERN

You can view the shareholding pattern for the latest three quarters for the company under two broad categories (Promoter & Non Promters).
Baba Agro Food Ltd.
ISIN No INE672X01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 92.63 P/BV 1.13 Book Value ( ) 61.96
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 70/35 FV/ML 10/2000 P/E(X) 4.68
NSE Code - Book Closure 28/09/2018 EPS ( ) 14.95 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Adon Agro Commodities Ltd. 92.0023.2310.07211.769.14202603324.1023.17
Agri-Tech (India) Ltd. 83.68167.080.0049.710.002026030.28-0.94
Alfavision Overseas (India) Ltd. 10.4313.410.0432.88233.332026031.990.14
Annvrridhhi Ventures Ltd. 9.318.110.2626.1436.2320260399.870.72
AVT Natural Products Ltd. 87.8938.774.261338.4220.65202603713.2364.81
Baba Agro Food Ltd. 70.0061.9614.9592.634.68202003542.1419.79
BharatRohan Airborne Innovations Ltd. 79.7543.895.25158.8915.1920260385.4110.46
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd. 83.5313.852.54876.5432.88202603344.0826.66
Camson Seeds Ltd. 0.9011.860.002.700.002020033.26-35.47
Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd. 259.40175.0023.081289.8811.242026031439.58114.78
Showing Page : 1 of 6
Back to top