Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Peer Comparision-Haldyn Glass Ltd | Voguestock


SHAREHOLDING PATTERN

You can view the shareholding pattern for the latest three quarters for the company under two broad categories (Promoter & Non Promters).
Haldyn Glass Ltd.
ISIN No INE506D01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 676.20 P/BV 2.77 Book Value ( ) 45.34
BSE Code 515147 52 Week High/Low ( ) 166/85 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 27.29
NSE Code HALDYNGLEQ Book Closure 28/08/2026 EPS ( ) 4.61 Div Yield (%) 0.56
Company NamePrice (₹)Book Value (₹)EPS (₹)Market Cap.(₹ in Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales (₹ in Cr.)PAT (₹ in Cr.)
Agarwal Float Glass India Ltd. 24.5027.592.0317.7512.0620260365.061.47
Agarwal Fortune India Ltd. 18.722.190.186.43103.432026035.620.06
Agarwal Toughened Glass India Ltd. 164.0060.7911.18316.9514.6820260394.9221.60
Asahi India Glass Ltd. 902.70160.1013.5223012.2866.762026034982.15344.70
Borosil Renewables Ltd. 393.10108.548.775785.7944.822026031555.84129.08
Empire Industries Ltd. 940.00609.4185.91564.0010.94202603731.2051.55
Haldyn Glass Ltd. 125.8045.344.61676.2027.29202603463.6724.77
Hindusthan National Glass & Industries Ltd. 8.84-86.292.9079.173.052025031817.4925.95
Jai Mata Glass Ltd. 2.910.190.0029.100.002026030.11-0.22
JIK Industries Ltd. 0.65-12.940.004.720.002024030.43-0.12
Showing Page : 1 of 2
Back to top