SHAREHOLDING PATTERN
You can view the shareholding pattern for the latest three quarters for the company
under two broad categories (Promoter & Non Promters).
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.
Nov 06
BSE
76.22
( -2.71 -3.43%)
Volume32058
Prev. Close
78.93
Open Price
78.00
Today's Low / High
75.00
79.97
Bid. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
28.70
112.31
Nov 06
NSE
76.57( -2.22 -2.82%)
Volume369809
Prev. Close
78.79
Open Price
77.50
Today's Low / High
75.00
79.50
Bid Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
Offer Price (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
29.00
112.30
Shareholding Pattern as on
30/09/2026
|
| (A) Promoter & Promoter Group | 8 | 195834863 | 195834863 | 75.00 | 75.00 | 195834863 |
| (B) Public | 31056 | 65278288 | 65278288 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 64984711 |
| (C1) Shares underlying DRs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| (C2) Shares held by Employee Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| (C) Non Promoter-Non Public | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
|
|
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 6 | 95039075 | 0 | 95039075 | 36.40 | 95039075 |
| URMILA LOHIA | 1 | 54624726 | 0 | 54624726 | 20.92 | 54624726 |
| OM PRAKASH LOHIA | 1 | 38473369 | 0 | 38473369 | 14.73 | 38473369 |
| VISHAL LOHIA | 1 | 1137896 | 0 | 1137896 | 0.44 | 1137896 |
| ARADHANA LOHIA | 1 | 313256 | 0 | 313256 | 0.12 | 313256 |
| YASHOVARDHAN LOHIA | 1 | 249888 | 0 | 249888 | 0.10 | 249888 |
| RIMPLE LOHIA | 1 | 239940 | 0 | 239940 | 0.09 | 239940 |
| Sub Total | 6 | 95039075 | 0 | 95039075 | 36.40 | 95039075 |
|
| Any Others (Specify) | 1 | 100696588 | 0 | 100696588 | 38.56 | 100696588 |
| INDORAMA NETHERLANDS B V | 1 | 100696588 | 0 | 100696588 | 38.56 | 100696588 |
| BROOKGRANGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Individuals (Non-Resident Individuals/ Foreign Individuals) | 1 | 99200 | 0 | 99200 | 0.04 | 99200 |
| ALOKE LOHIA | 1 | 99200 | 0 | 99200 | 0.04 | 99200 |
| Sub Total | 2 | 100795788 | 0 | 100795788 | 38.60 | 100795788 |
| Grand Total | 8 | 195834863 | 0 | 195834863 | 75.00 | 195834863 |
|
|
| Mutual Funds | 7 | 7016 | 0 | 7016 | 0.00 | 5536 |
| Insurance Companies | 2 | 2092615 | 0 | 2092615 | 0.80 | 2092615 |
| NBFCs registered with RBI | 1 | 10204 | 0 | 10204 | 0.00 | 10204 |
| Banks | 2 | 184 | 0 | 184 | 0.00 | 120 |
| Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I | 7 | 258313 | 0 | 258313 | 0.10 | 258313 |
| Foreign Portfolio Investors Category II | 1 | 33081 | 0 | 33081 | 0.01 | 33081 |
| Other Foreign Institutions | 10 | 2748 | 0 | 2748 | 0.00 | 1198 |
| Foreign Bank | 7 | 450 | 0 | 450 | 0.00 | 160 |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | 3 | 2298 | 0 | 2298 | 0.00 | 1038 |
| Sub Total | 30 | 2404161 | 0 | 2404161 | 0.91 | 2401067 |
|
| Any Others (Specify) | 551 | 1293406 | 0 | 1293406 | 0.50 | 1292793 |
| HUF | 525 | 1142690 | 0 | 1142690 | 0.44 | 1142077 |
| Clearing Members | 25 | 135626 | 0 | 135626 | 0.05 | 135626 |
| Trusts | 1 | 15090 | 0 | 15090 | 0.01 | 15090 |
| Bodies Corporate | 211 | 10570863 | 0 | 10570863 | 4.05 | 10568307 |
| RAVIRAJ DEVELOPERS LIMITED | 1 | 3409701 | 0 | 3409701 | 1.31 | 3409701 |
| Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs | 29861 | 12458529 | 0 | 12458529 | 4.77 | 12171295 |
| Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs | 98 | 7022672 | 0 | 7022672 | 2.69 | 7022672 |
| Non Resident Indians (NRIs) | 303 | 13836702 | 0 | 13836702 | 5.30 | 13836622 |
| SHRUTI LOHIA | 1 | 12775178 | 0 | 12775178 | 4.89 | 12775178 |
| Foreign Companies | 1 | 17200000 | 0 | 17200000 | 6.59 | 17200000 |
| SIAM STOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED | 1 | 17200000 | 0 | 17200000 | 6.59 | 17200000 |
| Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) | 1 | 491955 | 0 | 491955 | 0.19 | 491955 |
| Sub Total | 31026 | 62874127 | 0 | 62874127 | 24.09 | 62583644 |
|