Vogue Commercial Co. Ltd Annual Results-Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd | Voguestock


ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd.
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations917.27651.11571.17494.39268.78
Other Operating Income16.389.6513.1811.8313.00
Total Income From Operations933.65660.77584.34506.21281.78
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials651.98456.14404.47366.01199.61
Increase/Decrease in Stocks4.588.012.93-8.800.87
Employees Cost53.7949.0548.1246.8739.19
Depreciation5.674.604.964.684.97
Other Expenses137.5995.2286.0371.1535.05
Total Expenses853.60613.03546.50479.91279.69
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax80.0547.7437.8426.302.09
Other Income17.5014.8513.317.937.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax97.5662.5951.1534.249.38
Interest0.130.090.080.080.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax97.4362.5051.0734.159.29
Exceptional Items-3.290.000.002.97-5.94
P/L Before Tax94.1462.5051.0737.123.34
Tax24.2515.9012.709.27-0.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities69.8946.6038.3727.853.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period69.8946.6038.3727.853.44
      
Equity Share Capital6.096.096.096.096.09
Reserves And Surplus302.50247.65212.86187.61162.84
Equity Dividend Rate275.00250.00200.00175.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)114.7976.5463.0245.735.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)114.7976.5463.0245.735.65
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 114.7976.5463.0245.735.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 114.7976.5463.0245.735.65
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.577.226.475.190.74
PBTE Margin (%)10.439.458.736.743.29
PBT Margin (%)10.089.458.737.331.18
PAT Margin (%)7.487.056.565.501.22
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations917.27
Other Operating Income16.38
Total Income From Operations933.65
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials651.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks4.58
Employees Cost53.79
Depreciation5.67
Other Expenses137.59
Total Expenses853.60
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax80.05
Other Income17.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax97.56
Interest0.13
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax97.43
Exceptional Items-3.29
P/L Before Tax94.14
Tax24.25
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities69.89
Net Profit/Loss For the Period69.89
Equity Share Capital6.09
Reserves And Surplus302.50
Equity Dividend Rate275.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)114.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)114.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 114.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 114.79
PBITOE Margin (%)8.57
PBTE Margin (%)10.43
PBT Margin (%)10.08
PAT Margin (%)7.48
Back to top